After graduating from Vakhtang Chabukiani Choreographic School, she continued her studies at Boston Ballet School (2002-2004), then at Joffrey Ballet School in New York City (2006-2005).
Between 2005 and 2008 she was a dancer at Pennsylvania Ballet Company. Between 2008 and 2012 she was a ballet dancer at Tbilisi Zakaria Paliashvili State Opera and Ballet Theatre. Since 2010 she has participated in Mariam Aleksidze’s independent choreographic projects, as well as the joint projects of Giorgi Aleksidze Foundation for the Development of Contemporary Choreography and Rustaveli Theatre. Since 2015, she has been teaching ballet at Maka Makharadze’s Children’s Ballet Studio, where she has choreographed two full children’s ballet productions: Mademoiselle Me..! and Christmas Star. Since 2015, she has also been staging choreographic works in contemporary ballet. In 2016, she was invited to participate in projects by Sosani Dance Theatre:  5 Statione, Sculpture in Motion, Code (Germany). Along with her main line of activities, Natia works in various fields as a dancer, TV host, film actress and a photo model. In 2016, she became a lead soloist at Giorgi Aleksidze Tbilisi Contemporary Ballet.
Troy, the Lost Paradise, director: Gamze Tarnivermish, Konstantine Gamsakhurdia Sokhumi State Drama Theatre; The Knight in the Panther’s Skin, director: Paata Tsikolia, Tbilisi New Drama Festival; Change, director: David Chkhartishvili, Eristavi Theatre; Magic Box, director: Kakhaber Shartava, Iliauni Theatre.