Born on October 31, 1989.
2008–11- Shota Rustaveli Theatre and Film State University, cultural journalism. 2007–08 Ilia State University, Faculty of Arts and Sciences.
Production at Sokhumi State Drama Theatre:
ANTImedea (second version), author: Lasha Bugadze, director and scenographer: Guram Matskhonashvili, 2019.
Other works:
Tsinandali Award ceremony, director, 2019; Hamlet, W. Shakespeare, Night club Mtkvazre, director and scenographer, 2019; collaborated with Keti Chukhrov on the play Global Congress of Post-prostitution, Steirischer Herbst festival, Graz, Austria, 2019; Pirosmani, Poti Valerian Gunia Professional State Theatre, scenographer, 2018; Antimedea,by Lasha Bugadze, New Drama Festival, director and scenographer, 2018; German tanslation of his novel Gldani (Impossible Novel), performed at Frankfurt Book Fair, 2018; Cultural journalist, Goethe Institut, 2018; Counting Out (second edition), George Eristavi State Drama Theatre, director and scenographer, 2017; Counting Out, by Tamta Melashvili, Tbilisi State Puppet Theatre, adaptater,  director and scenographer, 2017; Liberali magazine,  blogger, 2017; Austrian publishing house “Wieser Verlag” acquired copywright of his novel Gldani (Impossible Novel), 2017; his debut novel Gldani (Impossible Novel), is published by Books in Batumi publishing house, 2017; presented at Festival of Literature and Workshop organized in Berlin and Potsdam within the project Next Stage Europe, Goethe Institut, 2017; Winnie the Pooh, by AA. Milne, Tbilisi State Puppet Theatre, director and scenographer, 2016; 13…June, on the events of July 13, Tbilisi State Puppet Theatre, author, director, scenographer and musical director, 2015; public information film on the topic of religion and LGBT people for the Human Rights Education and Monitoring Center (EMC), screenwriter and director, 2015; video-portfolio of the acting company for Tbilisi State Puppet Theatre, director, 2015; short film The Sound of Silence for Tbilisi State Puppet Theatre, director, 2015; advertisement for Albius dental centre, screenwriter and director, 2014; public information film on the topic of the rights of religious minorities by the order of Human Rights Education and Monitoring Center (EMC), screenwriter and director. 2014; Non-Governmental Organization Identoba, journalist and editor, 2013; short film For LGBT Rights for Identoba, with financial support from Canada Fund for Local Initiatives, screenwriter, director and camera operator, 2013; Civil Integration Fund, cycle of regional seminars on the topic of ‘Media and People’, speaker and trainer, 2013; short film Lanchkhuti Tram named Desire, on a Georgian transgender person living in a rural area, director, operator and mounter (assistant editor for montage), 2013; training on  LGBT journalism for Identoba, 2013; Channel 1 of Georgian Public Broadcaster, morning programme Our Morning, journalist, 2010; 7 New Days magazine, journalist, 2009; Rustavi Municipal Theatre, puppeteer, 2009; Sandro Akhmeteli State Drama Theatre, puppeteer, 2009; celebration Children’s Centre, animator, 2007; Imedi TV company, children’s puppet programme Our Yard News, assistant director, 2003.
New Georgian Play, founded by Mikheil Tumanishvili Foundation, Third place, 2019; Theatre Award Duruji, performance of the year, 2019; Tsinandali Award, winner in the category of Theatre Art, 2017; Theatre Prize Duruji, four nominations for the production of the play Counting Out, namely, the best young director, best Georgian play, best female performance (two nominations), 2017; Tbilisi International Festival of Theatre, Counting Out named in shortlist of six recommended productions, 2017; Next Stage Europe competition for playwrights, best play, 2017; Tbilisi International Festival of Theatre, Counting Out named in shortlist of 10 recommended productions, 2016; UN Foundation competition for bloggers and journalists, first place in the areas of reproductive health and reproductive rights, gender equality and population development/demography,  2013; Open Society Georgia Foundation, Human Rights and Healthcare, first place, best multimedia work, 2013.